Dr. Graham Charles Hall
Dr. Graham C. Hall
Last updated: Jul 18, 2023

Dr. Graham C. Hall

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: Indiana University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730317090

Dr. Graham C. Hall MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 1072 North Liberty Street Suite 200 in Boise, ID 83704. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Boils, Diverticulosis, Lumbar Spinal Stenosis, Neuropathic Pain, Pancreatitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730317090. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 302-4100. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Graham Charles Hall, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Graham C. Hall.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Anal Fissure
  • Aphasia
  • Appendicitis
  • Autism
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Colon Cancer
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Diverticulosis
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Epilepsy
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Lymphedema
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Neck Pain
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sciatica
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seizures
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Graham C. Hall

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Graham C. Hall

  1. Health Alliance
  2. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Graham C. Hall is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurosurgery .

Bills through: Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $6539
Nuvasive $1140
Depuy $100

Other

Travel and Lodging $5130
Food and Beverage $2931

Studies

INDIANA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Neurologist
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Baptist Family Medicine at Tates Creek
4071 Tates Creek Center Drive
Lexington, 40517 KY
(859) 260-4385
W Kentucky Surgical Associates
2603 Kentucky Avenue
Paducah, 42003 KY
(270) 415-7724
Paducah Neurosurgical Associates
2603 Kentucky Avenue
Paducah, 42003 KY
(270) 443-6472

Affiliated hospitals

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL NORTH
7150 CLEARVISTA DR
INDIANAPOLIS, 46256 IN
(317) 621-5335
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL EAST
1500 N RITTER AVE
INDIANAPOLIS, 46219 IN
(317) 355-5411
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SOUTH, INC.
1402 E COUNTY LINE RD S
INDIANAPOLIS, 46227 IN
(317) 887-7000

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

There are 8 other neurosurgeons in this region.

Dr. Bruce J. Andersen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 1072 North Liberty Street Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Michael L. Henbest
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 6140 West Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Kelly Jean Bridges
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 6140 Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Michael V. Hajjar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 6140 West Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Richard Lochhead
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 400 6140 West Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83604, ID
Dr. Paul Joseph Montalbano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 6140 West Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Christian G. Zimmerman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 6140 West Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Ondrej Choutka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 1072 North Liberty Street Boise, 83704, ID
Dr. Timothy J. Johans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 6140 West Curtisian Avenue Boise, 83704, ID

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Graham Charles Hall treat?

Dr. Graham Charles Hall provides treatment for Achalasia, Boils, Diverticulosis, Lumbar Spinal Stenosis, Neuropathic Pain, Pancreatitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Graham Charles Hall accept patients with Health Alliance?

Yes, Dr. Graham Charles Hall accepts patients with Health Alliance.

Has Dr. Graham Charles Hall affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Graham Charles Hall is affiliated with COMMUNITY HOSPITAL NORTH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Graham Charles Hall?

Dr. Graham Charles Hall's office is located at 1072 North Liberty Street Suite 200 in Boise, ID 83704.

Does Dr. Graham Charles Hall have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Graham Charles Hall is affiliated with Baptist Family Medicine at Tates Creek. For the full list of practices see this list.